Skip To Main Content

Directory

Turtle Lake Front Office

Scroll below to search the full Turtle Lake directory.

Kristi Abbott

Kristi Abbott

Principal
Rachel Bigelow

Rachel Bigelow

Associate Principal
Kevin Jachymowski

Kevin Jachymowski

Associate Principal
Emily Scanlon

Emily Scanlon

Dean
Julia Steffensmeier

Julia Steffensmeier

Dean
Marta Hilfer

Marta Hilfer

Lead Administrative Assistant

green turtle emblem

Student Support Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 8 of 15 constituents
Jennifer Lodin

Jennifer Lodin

Executive Director of Student Support and Engagement
Jason Knighton-Johnson

Jason Knighton-Johnson

Director of Educational Equity
Sarah Osterman

Sarah Osterman

Assistant Director of Student Support and Engagement
Zeynah Abdulrazak

Zeynah Abdulrazak

Integration & Equity Liaison
Somali Liaison
Carmen Bender

Carmen Bender

Integration & Equity Liaison
Spanish/Latino/Hispanic Liaison
Felicia Galvan

Felicia Galvan

Integration & Equity Liaison
Native American Liaison
Julia Geigle

Julia Geigle

Mental Health Specialist
Angela Guerrero

Angela Guerrero

Administrative Assistant
1 2 > showing 1 - 8 of 15 constituents

green turtle emblem

Full Turtle Lake Staff Directory

Staff are listed alphabetically by last name.

1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 20 of 133 constituents
Kristi Abbott

Kristi Abbott

Principal
Kelli Abrahamson

Kelli Abrahamson

Special Education Teacher
Sahara Aden

Sahara Aden

Special Education Paraeducator
Emily Anderson

Emily Anderson

Orchestra Teacher
Karen Anderson

Karen Anderson

Special Education Paraeducator
Olivia Babbini

Olivia Babbini

-
Joann Bagan

Joann Bagan

Nutrition Services
Rebecca Beamish

Rebecca Beamish

Kaitlin Beitz

Kaitlin Beitz

Grade 4 Teacher
Jean Belka

Jean Belka

Building Technology Specialist
Kate Berger

Kate Berger

Grade 2 Teacher
Rachel Bigelow

Rachel Bigelow

Associate Principal
Liz Boeser

Liz Boeser

Special Education Paraeducator
Nancy Boyer-Kellermann

Nancy Boyer-Kellermann

Science Teacher
Marina Brasel

Marina Brasel

Special Education Paraeducator
Francine Brown

Francine Brown

Melanie Burgoyne

Melanie Burgoyne

Library Media Specialist
Lisa Carlson

Lisa Carlson

Paraeducator
Sharon Carroll

Sharon Carroll

Art Teacher
Molly Caswell

Molly Caswell

Grade 1 Teacher
1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 20 of 133 constituents